Small_64427538-08ae-4ad4-9334-bf6a8fe812bb
Matthew Lukshaitis
Superintendent
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Small_da3be5ca-97ac-48bf-aed5-26e991f4385e
Brent Ruppert
High School Principal
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_cdd44232-d596-4de3-a3b7-ceb344e1e15c
Emily Adema
Middle School Principal
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_7babdbdf-c58b-43d7-a6c3-bc3f45368580
Heidi Hayes
Elementary Principal
Administration
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Michelle Adams
Food Service Director
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Small_d5699976-e0ca-4d69-9f9a-6c4d265875f0
Janel Barber
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Casey Barber
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_37e587a5-e127-4b7b-9e53-731d7cb93e6a
Joe Behrns
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_85a07827-d3a6-43bd-9dc9-46fb6b1034a8
Scott Benson
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Steve Blackrick
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_fff7799c-fefb-4936-8a52-0940244ff69e
Brandon Bowman
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_3a88a447-e767-42ec-b275-c8c87ee41a56
Scott Buckmaster
HS Art Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_8e349437-43ba-4ace-9f46-d95661cde46a
Kathy Cameron
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_330ecc83-e9b6-4a59-8c0b-085b24542bc6
Teri Cosgrove
Middle School Librarian
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_451a913b-5ebe-4599-8188-058bcbaa4d61
Bobby Crouch
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_c37fc2e1-1dc3-4cd5-a129-b17aadfa9b22
Alyssa Crouch
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Becky Curtis
High School Counselor
Counseling
(231) 829-3141 Option 7
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
April Curtis
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_5e87079c-2c79-442e-b90c-2091c528ef3b
Sarah Delancey
Food Service
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_e4ee8577-4312-4747-b277-84a0cd73a9b3
Summer Deline
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b3a1f1ff-c26a-4397-b4e4-410e0f1e6b66
Andrew Denike
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_aeddaf11-e6c7-44e1-8db0-4dbf97b152ae
Marc Dennis
PRAS Behavior Specialist/Health & Safety Manager
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Small_2ed4e162-5f11-45a4-bf50-13aaf02c8c3b
Jana Dennis
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Jodie Dery
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_1ad7b669-ab6e-4d4a-a191-4aac273f996e
Heather Eastlund
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Brianne Fogal
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Linda Fullerton
Pine River Area High School Building Secretary
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_6107697b-41ce-456c-963b-f0a3a8a55b87
Jessica Gardner
HS Band/Choir Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_d43129ec-5b41-4a47-b607-59acea03f316
Eric Gebhard
Fourth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_9c5d9f56-4cf6-441a-b4f7-19c47cb5a5a4
Nicole Goldammer
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Ben Guffey
Athletic Field Marker
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_1bc821f0-7f86-4690-a5d1-09252f950f61
Amy Gullekson
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_6c9fa185-9b07-4830-b2e6-50eeb6ee469b
April Gum
Transportation and Operations Secretary
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_dc623e4a-b680-4587-a76a-f8291faea442
Dan Gussert
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_bbc783d0-f725-4f19-8eb3-b50846d65c72
Madeline Harrington
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_6c225e33-cd38-40cf-88bc-ac473813ac71
Kaylynn Hastings
First Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b3123039-d963-4d42-b42a-81275f4a0311
Josh Hayes
Director of the ETA
IT
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_a8807509-56b3-496e-95db-8d496a8d6fe5
Lauren Heilman
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_06beff55-ae74-488a-8959-d1e6cd8b58b5
Janelle Hill
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_699d2a75-c20d-48bd-9d5f-bc8dae566ba3
Leslie Holmes
Second Grade Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Kristina Holmes
High School Cashier
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Tammy Hubbard
High School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Small_5968d8cc-64b9-42bf-a9bb-11911e18081e
Matt Johnson
MS/HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b64516a3-94b3-4dfd-8ab6-1db4cd53e829
Angie Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_999ea51f-32dc-42f7-b143-21af1e768ae1
Stephanie Johnson
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Tim Jones
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Carol Kanouse
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_dee471ac-defa-4340-a882-22644016c77b
Jill Kanouse
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_7d2e5221-c246-44c5-85b3-e27510ebb041
Scott Kassuba
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Jan Knapp
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Jeanne Koltvedt
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Adam Kurtinaitis
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_a04bd322-87da-44b6-ab3c-f7ddab827716
Kandis Land
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_4c26cca3-ab41-4605-a2b9-388059a3263d
Michael Larr
Physical Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Angela Lijewski
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_a37eb123-6379-46c3-8fed-8f0abe2106a3
Brenda Lindquist
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_e3b81e3f-6419-44ab-84db-36f8268779b4
Tiffany Lindquist
First Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_828dfe55-56f7-4c00-9143-4ee80a647c75
Holly Lockhart
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_1ef5a0a2-26a2-4e37-9054-0a200d0d605c
Missy Long
Middle School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_47d0149f-d156-4e41-9f6f-ffe3dec6a2af
Terri Lukshaitis
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Ella MacLean
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Terry Martin
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_987fdf39-05a8-4bcf-bc10-2811b8ff8559
Katie Martin
Pine River Area Elementary Building Secretary
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_1271346b-1fd6-4075-8d12-f20b155eeedc
Shanne Martin
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Stephanie McConnell
4-5th Grade Art Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_ba82dec4-40a4-47c5-a7f5-43f98f8e7f84
Stephanie McConnell
Art Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_f93f5512-dec5-4c2e-bd55-db238c5c10a1
Bryan McConnell
School Success Worker
Counseling
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_51d00676-9e56-4bb7-8ee9-019f61c7c194
Joe Mendenhall
HS Physical Education/Health Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Roxane Metcalf
High School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
David Middleton
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Kimberly Miller
Pine River Area Schools Registrar
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 8
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Tracy Mills
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Moriah Miltgen
College Advisor
Counseling
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_0481972b-80df-4234-9dc7-f51d8cc34d28
Tammy Moore
Pine River Area Middle School Building Secretary
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_735e7750-7d82-4620-a46d-529ecdfa2906
Tammy Moored
Cook
Food Service
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Nicole Mosher
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_fc034750-981b-4baf-8bc6-d9ba15215f87
Laura Mumby
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Chris Newell
Middle School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Aaron Nichols
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Support Staff/Transportation
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Aaron Nichols
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_bc4fb640-7dd4-465a-bf46-15df33dc5a3f
Brittney Norman
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_4037d83b-d179-4262-9649-90899d815d7b
Laurie Olendorf
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Dylan Penhallurick
Fourth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_d2028b39-caf7-4ef7-b092-d269630a79b6
Meghan Phelps
HS World Language Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_5307d9be-7242-434e-8114-6d34adff284c
Don Phillips
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_a507d842-4e0b-471b-a549-2ffb995a9bf1
Luann Pollaski
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Gail Pols
High School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Small_c5d0f828-8ab0-4b45-9eb4-8b83ea5dfe16
Teresa Powell
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_0f5851ac-63e1-4206-9409-d7a3adbad936
Joni Reece
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_43004b2e-4aba-42a3-81ab-afa0cc0d7e4c
Ben Ruetz
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Shawn Ruppert
PRHS Dean of Students/Athletic Director
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 5
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Devin Ruppert
6-7 Physical Education/Health Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_7d6f05c8-dc1c-4713-9370-e592114d104d
Aaron Schab
Elementary Dean of Students
Administration
(231) 768-4481
Small_aba84db1-ff68-4af2-b44c-09253e6a12e7
Tiyi Schippers
Music Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Rob Sibary
Transportation and Operations Director
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_c882dc71-9a74-4e88-98c0-37b3c2fc3f86
Barbara Sicoli
Elementary School Counselor
Counseling
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Dawn Sizeland
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Small_57c2f918-8789-4016-b4dc-4ebab7163dbd
Tamra Smith
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Kim Stevens
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_b498055c-9547-49a2-9905-3e09fd722832
Rene Stieg
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_329d217a-15a3-4c3f-8247-f89e416527b4
Mary Beth Thompson
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Eric Thompson
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
TJ Updike
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Small_4965e862-f8c0-4a69-8751-5a2afac70507
Chris VanAvery
Technology Technician
IT
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_1d4ad1e2-275e-4831-8739-528f99781606
Dawn Vanderhoof
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_1bb8ca0b-a862-4e23-a91d-5d1b0aba5bae
Ross Vrieze
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Cody Wagatha
Middle School Dean of Students/Teacher
Administration/Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_3ae5b04a-4253-4acd-a789-d2448c5702b0
Casey Wanstead
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_c7349ea5-e52e-4cb6-a4c8-94262eaa5b7b
Dena Wanstead
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Small_488b4b11-26b7-4ce1-b620-40b35509ec07
Janet Wenger
Fourth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Jane Wetherall
Custodian
Custodial
(231) 768-4481
Small_6efba17d-460d-4363-bff0-3d55b6f3bc61
Sharon Wheeler
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_73cc74d8-9ab9-4443-9813-1b36c397c453
Mindy Wien
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Small_3a318d8c-e2bc-45a1-a9d6-82c6045c00aa
Kelly Workman
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Small_b8736ed6-7db0-4e80-864a-d15027164e22
Raquel Wright
High School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 4