Matthew Lukshaitis
Superintendent
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Brent Ruppert
High School Principal
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Emily Adema
Middle School Principal
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Heidi Hayes
Elementary Principal
Administration
(231) 768-4481
Michelle Adams
Food Service Director
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Janel Barber
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Will Barnwell
MS/HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Joe Behrns
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Scott Benson
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Randi Benthem
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Malorie Bosscher
K-5 Elementary Music Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Brandon Bowman
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Scott Buckmaster
HS Art Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Kathy Cameron
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Teri Cosgrove
Middle School Librarian
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Bobby Crouch
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Alyssa Crouch
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Becky Curtis
High School Counselor
Counseling
(231) 829-3141 Option 7
April Curtis
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Sarah Delancey
Food Service
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Summer Deline
MS/HS Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Andrew Denike
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Marc Dennis
PRAS Behavior Specialist/Health & Safety Manager
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Jana Dennis
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Jodie Dery
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Heather Eastlund
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Joel Felsk
6-7 Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Brianne Fogal
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Casandra Foster
Recess Aide
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Linda Fullerton
Pine River Area High School Building Secretary
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Jessica Gardner
HS Band/Choir Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Eric Gebhard
Fourth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Nicole Goldammer
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Ben Guffey
Athletic Field Marker
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Amy Gullekson
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
April Gum
Transportation and Operations Secretary
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Steffen Halvorsen
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Madeline Harrington
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Kaylynn Hastings
First Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Josh Hayes
Director of the ETA
IT
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Lauren Heilman
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Janelle Hill
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Leslie Holmes
Second Grade Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Tammy Hubbard
High School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Brian Jackson
4-7 School Success Worker
231-829-3141 option 3
Angie Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Stephanie Johnson
6-7 Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Jill Kanouse
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Julie Kao
HS World Language Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Scott Kassuba
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Jan Knapp
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Jeanne Koltvedt
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Adam Kurtinaitis
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Kandis Land
Second Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Michael Larr
Physical Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Angela Lijewski
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Tiffany Lindquist
First Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Holly Lockhart
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Missy Long
Middle School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Terri Lukshaitis
Special Education Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Ella MacLean
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Terry Martin
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Katie Martin
Pine River Area Elementary Building Secretary
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Shanne Martin
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Stephanie McConnell
Art Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Andrea McCreedy
Special Education Elementary Teacher
Teacher
(231) 786-4481
Joe Mendenhall
HS Physical Education/Health Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Roxane Metcalf
High School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
David Middleton
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Kimberly Miller
Pine River Area Schools Registrar
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 8
Tracy Mills
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Moriah Miltgen
College Advisor
Counseling
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Tammy Moored
Cook
Food Service
(231) 768-4481
Nicole Mosher
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Laura Mumby
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Chris Newell
Middle School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Aaron Nichols
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Support Staff/Transportation
(231) 768-4481
Brittney Norman
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Laurie Olendorf
Fifth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Dylan Penhallurick
Fourth Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Don Phillips
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Luann Pollaski
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Gail Pols
High School Cook
Food Service
(231) 829-3141 Option 6
Teresa Powell
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Phillip Ragatzki
Third Grade Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Joni Reece
High School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Ben Ruetz
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Shawn Ruppert
PRHS Dean of Students/Athletic Director
Administration
(231) 829-3141 Option 5
Devin Ruppert
6-7 Physical Education/Health Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Aaron Schab
Elementary Assistant Principal
Administration
(231) 768-4481
Rob Sibary
Transportation and Operations Director
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Barbara Sicoli
Elementary School Counselor
Counseling
(231) 768-4481
Dawn Sizeland
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Central Office
(231) 829-3141 Option 1
Tamra Smith
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Kim Stevens
Bus Driver
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Rene Stieg
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Eric Thompson
HS Teacher
Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
TJ Updike
Bus Driver/Custodian
Transportation
(231) 829-3141 Option 2
Chris VanAvery
Technology Technician
IT
(231) 829-3141 Option 4
Dawn Vanderhoof
Title Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Cody Wagatha
Middle School Assistant Principal
Administration/Teacher
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Casey Wanstead
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Dena Wanstead
Kindergarten Teacher
Teacher
(231) 768-4481
Jane Wetherall
Custodian
Custodial
(231) 768-4481
Sharon Wheeler
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Mindy Wien
Middle School Instructional Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 829-3141 Option 3
Kelly Workman
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(231) 768-4481
Raquel Wright
High School Custodian
Custodial
(231) 829-3141 Option 4